Executive Committee
CHAIR
Lori McMahon
Director, Government Affairs
Toyota Motor North America
VICE CHAIR
Opal Mauldin-Jones
City Manager
City of Lancaster
SECOND VICE CHAIR
Michael Peterson
Vice President, External Affairs
AT&T
TREASURER
Steve Hulsey
President
Corgan
SECRETARY
Kevin Ward
General Manager
Trinity River Authority
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
Andrew Johnsen
Partner & CEO
Columbia Group, LLC
PRESIDENT & CEO
Chris E. Wallace, CCE, IOM
North Texas Commission
Cathy Altman
NTC Outside General Counsel
Carrington Coleman
Liz Beauchamp
Vice President, Governmental & Public Affairs
Atmos Energy Corp.
Eric Fox
Director, Government Affairs
Lockheed Martin
Hon. Karen Hunt
Owner
KSH Advisory
Mike Land
City Manager
City of Coppell
Winjie Miao
Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Texas Health Resources
Darby Nielsen
CEO & President (NTCE Board Liaison, 2024)
Rockwall Area Chamber of Commerce
Hon. Mattie Parker
Mayor
City of Fort Worth
Hon. Carolyn King Arnold
Deputy Mayor Pro Tem
City of Dallas
Jeanelle Davis
Executive Director, Public Affairs
BNSF Railway
Billy Glunz
Director, Government Affairs
American Airlines
Dr. James Hurley
President
Tarelton State University
Ashley McConkey
Director, Government Relations
Texas Instruments
Rosa Navejar
President
The Rios Group
Scott Orr
Vice President Government Relations, Head of Southern Regional Public Affairs
Fidelity Investments
Robert F. Pence
Chairman of the Board
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Board of Directors
Rebecca Acuna
PepsiCo
Marianne Auld
Kelly Hart & Hallman
Todd Baxter
Charter Communications
Hon. Gyna Bivens*
North Texas Leaders & Executives Advocating Diversity
Beth Bowman
Irving Las-Colinas Chamber of Commerce
Jose Luis Briones
Airbnb
Stephen Butt
Central Market/H-E-B
Erin Carter
Denton Chamber
Hon. Jeff Cheney
City of Frisco
Fernando Costa
City of Fort Worth
Craig Davis*
VisitDallas
Dr. Stephanie Elizalde
Dallas Independent School District
Myrna Estrada
Liberty Mutual Insurance
Lisa Flowers
East Parker County Chamber of Commerce
Hon. Darren Gardner
Town of Addison
John Gonzales*
U.S. Chamber of Commerce
Sloan Harris
VLK Architects
Erin Henry
Concorde Career College
James Hill
Tarrant Regional Water District
James Hofmann
North Texas Tollway Authority
Willie Hornberger
Jackson Walker, LLP
Hon. Gerard Hudspeth
City of Denton
Bill Jackson
Texas Mutual
Hon. Clay Jenkins
Dallas County
Caroline Joiner
Amazon
Mary Anne Kellam*
Irving Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Anette Landeros*
Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Tim Lee
Texas Retired Teachers Association
Martin Lujan
University of Texas at Arlington
Kelle Marsalis
Plano Chamber of Commerce
Rob Matwick
Texas Rangers Baseball Club
Grace McDermott*
U.S. Pan-Asian American Chamber of Commerce-Southwest
Dr. Robert Mong
University of North Texas at Dallas
Hon. John Muns
City of Plano
Rachel Ormsby
FORVIS
Rick Ortiz*
Greater Dallas Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Dale Petrosky
Dallas Regional Chamber
Kim Quirk
Richardson Chamber of Commerce
Daphne Rickard*
InterLink
Hon. Jim Ross
City of Arlington
Urmil Shah*
Asian Chamber of Texas
Dr. Michelle Smith
Raise Your Hand Texas
Tom Sri
Raytheon Technologies
Hon. Rick Stopfer
City of Irving
Stephen Tolerico
Sewell Automotive Companies
Dr. Michael Waldrip
Frisco Independent School District
Hon. Duncan Webb*
Collin County Commissioner
Kathy Wilkins
Alliance Operating Services
Freda Wright
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Hernan Albamonte
Philip Morris International
Michael Awosemusi
Empowerment Financial Advisors
Ryan Beck
Verizon
Kadee Blair
CORE Construction
Hon. Richard Boyer
City of The Colony
Baine Brooks
City of Allen
Kervin Campbell
Dunaway Associates, LLC
Dr. Jim Chadwell
Eagle Mountain-Saginaw Independent School District
Linda Christie
Tarrant Regional Water District
Cristina Criado
Criado & Associates, Inc.
Hon. Andy Eads
Denton County
Charles Elk
Oncor Electric Delivery
Lori Fickling
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce
Hon. Derek France
Town of Flower Mound
Maura Gast*
Visit Irving
Michelle Green-Ford
Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber
Tyler Hargrave
Speak4
Lisa Urban Hermes
McKinney Chamber of Commerce
Hon. Chris Hill*
Collin County
Kristina Holcomb
AECOM
Christal Howard
Frisco Chamber of Commerce
Bob Hunt
Molson Coors beverage company
Michael Jacobson
Arlington Chamber of Commerce
Amy Johnson
Retina Foundation
Hon. Jeff Jordan
City of Kaufman
David Kelly
North Texas Municipal Water District
Dr. Elva LeBlanc
Tarrant County College
Dr. Justin Lonon
Dallas College
Don Magner
City of Richardson
Stephen Mason*
Best Southwest
Sharon Mayer
Rowlett Chamber of Commerce
David Merritt
City of Farmers Branch
Steve Montgomery
Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
Dr. Marc Nivet
UT Southwestern Medical Center
Josie Orosco*
United States-Mexico Chamber of Commerce
Larry Patterson
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
Steven Poole
United Educators Association
Dr. Angelica Ramsey
Fort Worth Independent School District
Dr. Angel Rivera
Mesquite Independent School District
Dr. Mark Rudin
Texas University A&M Commerce
Susan Skaggs
Dallas Cowboys Football Club
Joe Smolinski
City of Mansfield
Hon. Nick Stanley
City of Aledo
Elaine Suleski
ACME Brick Company
Danny Trimmer
Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages
Kelvin Walker*
Dallas Citizens Council
Tina Weinfurther*
CNM
Matt Williams
Mckesson
Hon. Rita Wright-Oujesky
City of North Richland Hills
Richard Andreski
Trinity Metro
Hon. Steve Babick
City of Carrollton
Robert “Bobby” Bisor
First Western Captial
Dr. Susan Bohn
Aledo Independent School District
Liz Brailsford*
DFW World Affairs Council
Randall Bryant*
Dallas Black Chamber of Commerce
Amy Carenza
ActivePure
Ollie Chandhok
Dallas Business Journal
Leigh Collins
Republic Services
Kelbi Culwell
The Boeing Company
Mike Eastland*
North Central Texas Council of Governments
Matrice Ellis-Kirk
Ellis Kirk Group
Henry Florsheim
Cedar Hill EDC
Mary Frazior
HEB Chamber of Commerce
Anne Glasscock
Kaufman Chamber of Commerce
Paul Grimes
City of McKinney
Tom Harris
Hillwood Properties
RaDonna Hessel
Grapevine Chamber of Commerce
Robert Hinkle
NTE Mobility Partners
Taylor Holgate
Match Group
Chris Huckabee
Huckabee, Inc.
Laura Ivory
Deloitte
Robert Jameson*
Visit Fort Worth
Hon. Eric Johnson
City of Dallas
Cliff Keheley
City of Mesquite
Jeremiah Kuntz
Aurora
Nadine Lee
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
Steve Love*
Dallas-Fort Worth Hospital Council
Ken Malcomson
North Dallas Chamber of Commerce
Dr. Neil Matkin
Collin College
Anthony Mbroh
Mbroh Engineering, Inc.
Jason Meyer
Cooksey Communications
Matt Moore
Children’s Health System of Texas
Brian O’Neill
Westwood Professional Services
Cheryl Orr*
LNT Alumni Chair, Insight HR Partners, LLC
James Perry
ASTERRA
Chris Price
HNTB
Justin Reeves
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam, Inc.
Daniel Roseveare
Oppenheimer & Co.
Dana Schenck
Bell
Dr. Neal Smatresk
University of North Texas
Tony Sosebee
Huitt Zollars
Dr. Gayle Stinson
Birdville Independent School District
Ryan Tiglas
Paycom
Hon. Bob Troyer
City of Lewisville
Lori Walker
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce
Hon. Royce West
West & Associates, L.L.P.
Dr. Jamie Wilson
Denton Independent School District
Richard Zientek
Union Pacific Railroad
* Indicates Ex-Officio Position
Directors, Past Board Chairs
Andrew Johnsen*
Columbia Group, LLC
2022-2023
Dr. Joe May*
Dallas College
2019-2020
Stephen Tolerico
Sewell Automotive Companies
2016-2017
David Tesmer
Texas Health Resources
2013-2014
Robert F. Pence
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
2010-2011
Dan Farell
Retired (TXU Corp.)
2006-2007
John Carpenter
Retired (American Airlines)
2003-2004
Gale Duff-Bloom
Retired (JC Penney Company)
2000-2001
Alfred Hurley
1995-1997
Jack W. Evans
1991-1992
Leland A. Hodges
1985-1986
Joseph Grant
Texas Capital Bank
1981-1982
J. C. Pace, Jr.
1977-1978
C. A. Tatum, Jr.
1971-1974
Karen Hunt* (Retired)
Frost Bank
2021-2022
Scott Orr*
Fidelity Investments
2018-2019
Robert Hastings (Retired)
Bell
2015-2016
Mike Moncrief
Mike Moncrief Investments
2012-2013
Wendy Lopez
AECOM
2009-2010
Lee F. Jackson
Retired (University of North Texas System)
2005-2006
Ruben E. Esquivel
UT Southwestern Medical Center
2002-2003
Allan Howeth
Cantey Hanger, LLP
1999-2000
Robert L. Herchert (Retired)
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
1994-1995
Bayard H. Friedman
1990-1991
Philip J. Mink
1983-1984
Robert W. Gerrard
1980-1981
Charles H. Pistor, Jr.
1976-1977
Eric Fox*
Lockheed Martin
2020-2021
Chuck Allen
Retired (American Airlines)
2017-2018
Gray Mayes
Retired (Texas Instruments)
2014-2015
Holly Reed
Ryan, LLC.
2011-2012
Kenneth Barr
Barr Consulting Group
2007-2009
David O. Russell
Retired (Verizon)
2004-2005
Erma Johnson Hadley
2001-2002
C.H. Moore
Retired (KPMG)
1998-1999
Robert B. Lane
1992-1992
E. L. “Buddy” Langly
1987-1989
Joseph R. Musolino
1982-1983
Ray L. Hunt
Hunt Oil Company
1979-1980
Lewis H. Bond
1975-1976
*Director Emeritus