Executive Committee

  • Stephen-Tolerico
    Chairman
    Stephen Tolerico
    Chief Information Officer
    Sewell Automotive Companies
  • Chuck Allen
    Vice Chairman
    Chuck Allen
    Managing Director of Government Affairs
    American Airlines
  • Dan-Johnson
    Treasurer
    Dan Johnson
    City Manager
    City of Richardson
  • Kevin Ward
    Secretary
    Kevin Ward
    General Manager
    Trinity River Authority

      • Robert hastings
        Immediate Past Chairman
        Robert Hastings
        Sr. Vice President
        Bell Helicopter
      • Douglas Athas-website-EC
        Doug Athas
        Mayor
        City of Garland
      • Liz Beauchamp
        Director of Governmental & Public Affairs
        Atmos Energy Corp.
      • Rick Callahan
        Rick Callahan
        Council Member
        City of Dallas
      • Andrew Johnsen-website-EC
        Andrew Johnsen
        Vice President
        BNSF Railway Company
      • Maher Maso-website-EC
        Maher Maso
        Mayor
        City of Frisco
      • joe may-website-EC
        Joe May
        Chancellor
        Dallas County Community College District
      • Gray Mayes New-website-EC
        Gray Mayes
        Director, Government Affairs
        Texas Instruments
      • Scott Orr-website-EC
        Scott Orr
        Vice President
        Fidelity Investments
      • pence
        Robert F. Pence
        Chairman of the Board
        Freese and Nichols, Inc.
      • pence
        Holly Reed
        Managing Director External Affairs
        Texas Central Partners
      • James D. Spaniolo
        James D. Spaniolo
        President & CEO
        North Texas Commission<
      • David Tesmer
        Senior Vice President
        Texas Health Resources
      • thorne
        General Counsel
        Hal T. Thorne
        Attorney
        One Prime

Board of Directors

      • Cathy Altman
        Carrington Coleman Sloman & Blumenthal L.L.P.
      • Ish Arebalos
        Coca-Cola Refreshments
      • Paul Ballard
        Fort Worth Transportation Authority
      • Keith Bird
        Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
      • Gillian Breidenbach
        Bank of America
      • Mark Burroughs
        Sawko & Burroughs P.C.
      • Stephen Butt
        H.E.B./Central Market
      • Johnny Campbell
        Sundance Square
      • Gerry Carrigan
        North Texas Tollway Authority
      • Clayton Chandler
        City of Mansfield
      • Linda Christie
        Tarrant Regional Water District
      • James Cline
        Denton County Transportation Authority
      • Gail Cooksey
        Cooksey Communications
      • Fernando Costa
        City of Fort Worth
      • David Davis
        Oncor Electric Delivery
      • Corey Davison
        Tenet Healthcare Corporation
      • Maurine Dickey
        Dickey’s Barbecue Restaurants, Inc.
      • Arnim Dontes
        UT Southwestern Medical Center
      • Tresia Eaves
        CGI
      • Chris Felan
        Atmos Energy Corp.
      • Kellie Fischer
        Texas Rangers Baseball Club
      • Eric Fox
        Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
      • Matt Garcia
        AECOM
      • Anne Glasscock
        Kaufman Chamber of Commerce
      • John Gonzalez
        US Chamber of Commerce
      • Brad Gorrondona
        Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.
      • Tod Gottel
        City of Rowlett
      • Jaime Grassi
        Slalom Consulting
      • Dr. Paul Hain
        Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
      • Dan Harbeke
        Union Pacific Railroad
      • Matt Houston
        Dallas Black Chamber of Commerce
      • Bob Hunt
        MillerCoors
      • Karen Hunt
        Frost Bank
      • Jamee Jolly
        Plano Chamber of Commerce
      • Jungus Jordan
        City of Fort Worth
      • Vistasp M. Karbhari
        The University of Texas at Arlington
      • Elizabeth Killinger
        Reliant, an NRG company
      • Tom Kula
        North Texas Municipal Water District
      • Neha Kunte
        MNK Infotech Inc.
      • Stan Levenson
        Levenson Strategic Communication Advisors
      • Rob Lewin
        Flowserve
      • YaLanda Lockett
        Constellation
      • Brian Loughmiller
        City of McKinney
      • Mindy Manson
        City of Wylie
      • Matthew Marchant
        City of Carrollton
      • Opal Mauldin-Robertson
        City of Lancaster
      • Mark McDaniel
        City of Dallas
      • Grace McDermott
        U.S. Pan Asian American Chamber of Commerce
      • Tracy Merzi
        Dallas Business Journal
      • Michelle Miller
        Verizon
      • Matt Moore
        Children’s Health System of Texas
      • Rosa Navejar
        The Rios Group, Inc.
      • Mark Nurdin
        Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
      • Michael Peterson
        AT&T
      • Clay Phillips
        City of Coppell
      • Stan Pickett
        City of Mesquite
      • Betsy Price
        City of Fort Worth
      • Benjamin Rand
        Tarrant County College District
      • Mike Rawlings
        City of Dallas
      • Michael Schulman
        Locke Lord LLP
      • Susan Skaggs
        Dallas Cowboys Football Club
      • Neal Smatresk
        University of North Texas
      • Lissa Smith
        City of Plano
      • Brandon Steinmann
        WorldVentures
      • Veronica Stidvent
        WGU Texas
      • Eric Stafel
        Aviall, a Boeing Company
      • Thomas Taylor
        Upper Trinity Regional Water District
      • Stephen Terrell
        City of Allen
      • Gary Thomas
        Dallas Area Rapid Transit Authority
      • Allison Thompson
        Cedar Hill Economic Development Corporation
      • Oscar Trevino
        City of North Richland Hills
      • Linda Valdez-Thompson
        DFW International Airport
      • Beth Van Duyne
        City of Irving
      • Cliff Wall
        Huitt Zollars
      • Chris Watts
        City of Denton
      • Royce West
        West & Associates, L.L.P.
      • Shelly Whiddon
        Alliance Data
      • Marty Wieder
        City of Grand Prairie
      • Kathy Wilkins
        Alliance Operating Services
      • Jeff Williams
        City of Arlington
      • Peter Wilson
        EFO Holdings
      • Connie Yates
        Tom Thumb Food & Pharmacy
      • Elise Young
        Interactive Health
      • Energy Future Holdings
      • Exxon Mobil
      • Fluor Enterprises, Inc.
      • Hyatt Regency DFW
      • Texas A&M University-Commerce
      • Turner Construction Company

Directors, Ex-Officio

      • Gyna Bivens
        North Texas Leaders & Executives Advocating Diversity
      • Hugh Coleman
        Denton County Commissioner
      • Mike Eastland
        North Central Texas Council of Governments
      • James N. Falk
        World Affairs Council of Dallas/Fort Worth
      • Maura Gast
        Irving Convention and Visitors Bureau
      • Robert Jameson
        Fort Worth Convention and Visitors Bureau
      • Clay Jenkins
        Dallas County Judge
      • Steve Love
        Dallas-Fort Worth Hospital Council
      • Josie Orosco
        United States-Mexico Chamber of Commerce
      • Candy Slocum
        InterLink
      • T.D. Smyers
        United Way Tarrant County
      • Bill Sproull
        Tech Titans
      • Chris Wallace
        Texas Association of Business
      • Duncan Webb
        Collin County Commissioner
      • Tina Weinfurther
        CNM Connect
      • B. Glen Whitley
        Tarrant County Judge

Directors, Past Chairmen

      • Robert Hastings*
        Bell Helicopter
        2015-2016
      • Gray Mayes*
        Texas Instruments
        2014-2015
      • David Tesmer*
        Texas Health Resources
        2013-2014
      • Mike Moncrief*
        Mike Moncrief Investments
        2012-2013
      • Holly Reed*
        Retired (AT&T)
        2011-2012
      • Robert F. Pence
        Freese and Nichols, Inc.
        2010-2011
      • Wendy Lopez
        AECOM
        2009-2010
      • Kenneth Barr
        Barr Consulting Group
        2007-2009
      • Dan Farell
        Retired (TXU Corp.)
        2006-2007
      • Lee F. Jackson
        University of North Texas System
        2005-2006
      • David O. Russell
        Retired (Verizon)
        2004-2005
      • John Carpenter
        Retired (American Airlines)
        2003-2004
      • Ruben E. Esquivel
        UT Southwestern Medical Center
        2002-2003
      • Erma Johnson Hadley
        2001-2002
      • Gale Duff-Bloom
        Retired (JC Penney Company)
        2000-2001
      • Allan Howeth
        Cantey Hanger, LLP
        1999-2000
      • C.H. Moore
        Retired (KPMG)
        1998-1999
      • Alfred Hurley
        1995-1997
      • Robert L. Herchert
        Freese and Nichols, Inc.
        1994-1995
      • Robert B. Lane
        1992-1992
      • Jack W. Evans
        1991-1992
      • Bayard H. Friedman
        1990-1991
      • E. L. “Buddy” Langly
        1987-1989
      • Leland A. Hodges
        1985-1986
      • Peter Baldwin
        Colliers International
        1984-1985
      • Philip J. Mink
        1983-1984
      • Joseph R. Musolino
        1982-1983
      • Joseph Grant
        Texas Capital Bank
        1981-1982
      • Robert W. Gerrard
        1980-1981
      • Ray L. Hunt
        Hunt Oil Company
        1979-1980
      • J. C. Pace, Jr.
        1977-1978
      • Charles H. Pistor, Jr.
        1976-1977
      • Lewis H. Bond
        1975-1976
      • C. A. Tatum, Jr.
        1971-1974

*Director Emeritus

Updated 02/11/2016